Pools For Next Event

Next Event Details

Round 5
South Melbourne Beach
Dec 16th

Registrations on game day are taken between 8am and 8.30am sharp.
Matches commence at 9am.

Womens AAA Dec 16th
Pool A
1. Valerie Zivcic & Marta Slawuta
2. Ella Tromp & Brittany Jack
3. Christie Jenkins & Eliza Spinks
4. Alejandra Sanchez Garcia & Mandy Freund
Pool B
1. Alexandra Friedrich & Samantha Date
2. Anna Donlan & Rachel Pattermann
3. Lara Stone & Kelsey Schlake
4. Gwen Thornton & Diana Oldehus
Womens AA Dec 16th
Pool A
1. Bibi Meier & Lindsay Smart
2. Heather Hyland & Gabby Meyn
3. Amanda Davies & Milena Geist
4. Emily Takayama & Kertu Mikk
5. Evangeline La Terra & Eliza Muir
Pool B
1. Laura Pangrazio & Lucia La Terra
2. Nicole Boehringer & Claudia Vicencio
3. Ruby Valentine-bell & Keely Knight
4. Alyssa Levy & Kaija Bond
Pool C
1. Tamara Jackson & Maike Baumeister
2. Hayley Betts & Imogen Barron-toop
3. Jessica Cassis & Natasha Koutsoukis
4. Jennifer Cochrane & Laura Torres
Pool D
1. Rosy Apicella & Vicky Tampe
2. Tricia Schenk & Bianca Foote
3. Lina Soler & Natalia Briceno
4. Mimi Nguyen & Isabel Riemer
Mens AAA Dec 16th
Pool A
1. Joey Yigit & Garang Anyang
2. Jack Gregory & Tim Gregory
3. Maxx Hart & Sam Dunbavin
4. Johannes Schaufler & Max Curtis
Pool B
1. Matt Abela & Allister Lyne
2. Alex Naef & Dan Kuklych
3. Jeremy Meyn & Robert Hope
4. Mitchell Mccombe & Alex Bye
Mens AA Dec 16th
Pool A
1. Evan Shelton & Andre Zopf
2. Steffen Liedtke & Steve Hubbard
3. Jake Boer & Eli Potts
4. Torren Maher & Darcy Beer
Pool B
1. Zebedee Skellern & Marcus Arena
2. Rudi Nunes & Nick Taylor
3. Paul Swift & Henry Li
4. Ron Meyn & Adam Jasnikowski
Pool C
1. Grant Meyer & Vytautas Smociukas
2. Chris Dembowski & Roland Locmelis
3. Troy Palviainen & Shannon Maybury
4. Henry Mueller & George Tampon
Mens A Dec 16th
Pool A
1. Penny Cassisi & Paul Michalik
2. Richard Edge & Chris Gill
3. Rob Green & Auke Knuman
4. Alex Rahmani & Luke Jones
5. Glenn Kacprzak & Alex Lupeta
Pool B
1. Lil Ajax & Yung Calza
2. Ildee Manalo & Tom Correa
3. Reiner Koedteritzsch & Zebedee Nicholls
4. Tasman Murray & Jim Burwell
Mens B Dec 16th
Pool A
1. Rhys Otter & Danny Ritterman
2. Blair Keating & Lukaz Chenoweth
3. Nick Jamnick & Matt Lee
4. Alexander Wolnizer & Felix Harper
5. The Brothers East
Mixed Triples Dec 16th
Pool A
1. Ella & Natalia & Rachel
2. Andrew & Matty & Michelle
3. Lara & Sam & Damien
4. Federico & Andrea & Simone
5. Steph & David & Asaf

LATEST TWEETS

Antler Bolle Wilson LIFE! - Life! is an Aussie brand of Casual Furniture, Bean Bags, Beach Gear, Coolers & Accessories. #liveitup The Beach Republica Stay Tuned McLean Sound The Guilty Moose Australian Volleyball Warehouse Big Whoop Swatch Le Tan